×

:

Not a valid Time
Please enter the required information.

Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is one of our prime concerns. Therefore, we process your data responsibly and exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions. In this privacy policy, we inform you about how your personal data is processed.

 

By using or accessing this website, you agree to the collection and use of your personal data according to the specifications set out in these data privacy guidelines.


1. General

This website is operated by Lohri AG, Neugasse 9, 6300 Zug.

 

We would like to point out that data transfer via the internet (e.g. when communicating via email) may have security flaws. Flawless protection of your data against access by third parties is not possible.


2. Personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable person. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, acquisition, erasure, keeping, modification, destruction and use of personal data.


3. Scope and purpose of the data processing

The processing of personal data shall always be in line with Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection. Furthermore, we process personal data in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), insofar as and to the extent that the EU GDPR is applicable.

 

We process personal data for the time period that is necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.

 

The processing of personal data is based on your consent or other legal bases, provided that you consent to being contacted.

3.1. When visiting our website

This website can essentially be used without registration. Data, such as the webpages and files viewed, date and time, are automatically saved on the server for statistical reasons without being personally identifiable.

 

When you access our website, the browser used on your terminal device automatically sends information to the server of our website. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file. The following information is collected:

 

  • IP address of the requesting computer
  • Date and time of access
  • Name and URL of the retrieved file
  • Website from which access is made (referrer URL)
  • Website accessed via our Website
  • Operating system of your computer and the browser used
  • The country from which the website was accessed
  • Name of your access provider

This data is anonymised and therefore cannot be attributed to a specific person. A joining of this data with other data resources does not take place. We reserve the right to retroactively examine this data if concrete indications for unlawful use become known.

3.2. Newsletter

If you would like to receive the newsletter we offer on our website, you will be required to give us your email address and, if applicable, further information via the entry form. This data will only by used to send the requested information and will not be given to third parties. With the registration for our newsletter, you are consenting to the processing of the data you are giving and to us sending the newsletter to the email address you have given.

 

After consenting to the recording of your data and of your email address and to using the latter to send you the newsletter, you may, at any time, revoke your consent by using the ‘unsuscribe’ link in the newsletter, for instance.

 

This website uses the services of DotDigital for sending newsletters, the provider is dotdigital EMEA Limited, No. 1 London Bridge, London, SE1 9BG, Great Britain (privacy policy: https://dotdigital.com/terms/privacy-policy/).

 

DotDigital is a service, that allows, among other things, for the sending of newsletters to be organised and evaluated. When you enter your data for the purpose of signing up for the newsletter (e.g.: your email address), this data will be saved on the servers of DotDigital in the EU.

 

DotDigital enables us to analyse our newsletter campaigns. If you open an email sent using Active Campaign, a file that has been integrated into the e-mail (a so-called web-beacon) connects to DotDigital’s servers. As a result, it can be determined whether a newsletter message has been opened and which links the recipient possibly clicked on. Technical information is also recorded at that time (e.g.: the time of access, the IP address, the type of browser and the operating system). This information cannot be allocated to the respective newsletter recipient. Their sole purpose is the performance of statistical analyses of newsletter campaigns. The results of such analyses can be used to tailor future newsletters to the interests of their recipients more effectively.

 

If you do not want to permit an analysis by Active Campaign, you must unsubscribe from the newsletter. We provide a link for you to do this in every newsletter message. Moreover, you can also unsubscribe from the newsletter directly on our website.

 

The data is processed based on your consent. You may revoke any consent you have given at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

 

The data you provide to us for the purpose of the newsletter subscription shall be archived by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Once you cancel your subscription to the newsletter, the data shall be deleted from our servers as well as from those of DotDigital. This shall not affect data we have been archiving for other purposes (e.g.: e-mail addresses for the customer section).

 

For more details, please consult the privacy policy of DotDigital at: https://dotdigital.com/terms/privacy-policy/

 

We have concluded a so-called “Data Processing Agreement” with DotDigital that obliges them to protect our customer data and not pass it on to third parties.

3.3. Contact form, email contact and telephone contact

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. By sending a contact request, you are consenting to us processing your given data for the purpose of this communication.

 

Alternatively, you can contact us via the email address or phone number provided. In the former case the personal data included with your email are stored. The transmission of emails is unencrypted. The risk remains with the user.

 

You are responsible for the data that you pass on to us via the telephone. We recommend to not pass on any sensitive information. We only record the personal data that you voluntarily disclose to us. To be able to answer your queries, it may be possible that we ask for additional information, for example your phone number, your email address, etc. We will only collect the personal data from you that is necessary in order to answer your queries of offer the service you are requesting.

 

The data is used exclusively for the processing of the conversation or for the on-site consultation.

3.4. Registration

You have the option to register as a customer on our website and open a user account. We shall use the data you enter only for the purpose of products orders and to offer the service for which you have registered. During the registration process we will require your consent to handle this data and you will be referred to this privacy policy.

3.5. When placing an order

In our online shop you can place orders. The data that you enter in the entry form are transmitted to us, stored, and used for executing the order. During the registration process, we will require your consent to handle this data and you will be referred to this privacy policy.

3.6. Upon payment

This website uses external payment service providers through whose platforms users and we can conduct payment transactions.

 

We do not collect and store the payment data ourselves. These are directly collected by the service provider. The only information the service payment service provider has besides the payment details are the order number and invoice amount. They cannot associate this data with other data.

 

In the context of contract fulfilment, we use the payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, where necessary, the EU-DSGVO. In addition, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests under the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, where necessary, the EU-DSGVO, in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

 

The data processed by the payment service providers are required to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered will only be processed and stored by the payment service providers. We as the operator do not receive any information about (bank) account or credit card, only information to confirm (accept) or reject the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data may be transmitted by the payment service providers to credit agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to verify identity and creditworthiness. In this regard, we refer to the terms and conditions and data protection notices of the payment service providers.

 

The terms and conditions and data protection declaration of the respective payment service provider, which can be accessed within the respective website or transaction applications, apply to payment transactions. We also refer to these for the purpose of further information and the assertion of revocation, for the right to access of information and other rights.

3.7. Upon watch trade-in

We offer the opportunity to have your watch appraised and to use the watch value we have determined as credit towards a purchase from us. In addition to the detailed information on the watch, your personal data will be processed and stored by us. With the request to exchange a watch, you agree to the data processing and are referred to this data privacy policy.

3.8. Upon a financing via Cembra

With the financing option, we process personal data for the financing application on behalf of Cembra Money Bank AG, based in Zurich ("Cembra"). This data will only be used by us for this purpose in accordance with the Data Protection Act. Cembra remains the owner of the data collection in line with the data protection law. The data sent to us by the customer as part of the financing application will be irreversibly deleted by us immediately after it has been sent to Cembra. Your name and address are excluded from this. Any physical copies made will be destroyed. With the exception of the respective application status, we do not receive any information from Cembra about the current or rejected loan applications.


 

4. Cookies and other technologies

4.1. Cookies

This website uses cookies. For example, we use cookies to temporarily save your entries when filling out a form on the website so that you do not have to repeat the entry when you call up another subpage. Cookies are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user's terminal equipment while the user is using the website. In particular, cookies make it possible to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze behavioral patterns of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored beyond the end of a browser session and can be called up again when you visit the site again. If you do not desire this, you may set your Internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies, since most Internet browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can configure your browser in such a way that no cookies are stored on your computer or that a message always appears when you receive a new cookie. In this way, an objection to the setting of cookies and the collection of personal data can also be implemented.

 

In addition, the storage of cookies can be achieved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of our website can be used.

 

The table below shows which cookies we collect and what information they store:

 

Cookie name Cookie description
FORM_KEY Stores a randomly generated key to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSID Your session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows customers to view and edit their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your shopping cart and visit history, if you have requested this.
STF Information about products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The shop view or language you have chosen.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer has allowed the use of cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitates caching of content in the browser so that pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilitates caching of content in the browser so that pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitates caching of content in the browser so that pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitates caching of content in the browser so that pages load faster.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitates caching of content in the browser so that pages load faster.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitates caching of content in the browser so that pages load faster.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitates caching of content in the browser so that pages load faster.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitates the translation of content into other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitates the translation of content into other languages.
product_data_storage Stores configuration for product data related to last viewed/compared products.
recently_viewed_product_previous Stores configuration for product data related to last viewed/compared products.
recently_compared_product_previous Stores configuration for product data related to last viewed/compared products.
recently_compared_product Stores configuration for product data related to last viewed/compared products.
recently_viewed_product Stores configuration for product data related to last viewed/compared products.

4.2. SSL/TLS encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

 

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot, as a general principle, be read by third parties.

4.3. Third Party Services

4.3.1. Advertising Analysis Tools

This website uses web analysis tools such as Google Analytics and DotDigital to analyze the use of our IT platforms. These tools are usually provided by a third party. As a rule, the data collected for this purpose is transmitted to the server of the third party using cookies. For this reason, depending on where the server is located, this data is sent abroad.

 

You can permanently object to the collection of data by DotDigital and Google Analytics using cookies and the setting of cookies by accordingly preventing the storage of cookies through your browser settings.

 

You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:

 

https://dotdigital.com/terms/privacy-policy/

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

4.3.2.  Google applications

This website may use Google Maps to embed maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA to protect against bots and spam, Google WebFonts for consistent font display, Google TagManager to manage website tags, and YouTube to embed videos.

 

These services from the American Google LLC use cookies, among others, which transfer data to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that no personal tracking takes place in this context simply through the use of our website.

 

Google has undertaken to ensure adequate data protection in accordance with specific provisions. For more information, see Google's privacy policy (https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en).


5. Social Media

Our website contains links to social networks such as Facebook and Instagram.

 

When you visit our pages with Facebook plugins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Here, data is already being transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be linked to your Facebook account, please log out of your Facebook account before visiting our website. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or clicking a "Like" or "Share" button, are also forwarded to Facebook. You can find out more about this at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

 

If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate your visit to our site with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the webpages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or how it is used by Instagram. For more information, see Instagram's privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/


6. Transfer of data to third parties and abroad

In principle, we do not pass on any personal data about you to other persons both nationally or internationally, unless otherwise explicitly mentioned in these guidelines.

 

As an exception, data will be passed on to third parties if there is a legal obligation or consent to do so, if disclosure is necessary to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or for the processing of contracts and business activities, or on the basis of your consent. These include but are not limited to; logistics companies for shipping the goods and service providers or contractors used by us (e.g.: website hosting providers, trust companies, auditors, law firms, jewelry and watch manufacturers). Furthermore, personal data may also be disclosed to third parties if we are required to do so by law, court order or official regulations or if this is necessary to support criminal or legal investigations or other legal investigations or proceedings nationally and internationally.

 

Finally, your personal data may also be transferred in the event that some or all of the assets of our company have been acquired by one or more third parties as a result of a merger, sale, fusion or liquidation.

 

If data is transferred abroad, we will ensure that there is a sufficient level of data protection that is equivalent to that of the EU and Switzerland (e.g.: by means of standard contractual clauses).

 

If this website links to other websites for which we are not responsible, you should note that these websites have their own data privacy policies and terms and conditions, which may differ from these.


7. Data Security

We cannot give a 100% guarantee, but we undertake to protect the personal data we collect as adequately as possible and have therefore taken appropriate organisational, physical, electronic, and technical security measures to protect the personal data provided from unauthorized or illegal processing and incomprehensible to protect against loss, destruction or damage.

 

We also limit access to personal information to those employees who reasonably need to access it in order to provide you with products or services, or to perform their job responsibilities.

 

If you give your consent to assign a password for access to certain areas of our website, you are responsible for choosing a secure password and for keeping this password secret. You should choose a password that you do not use on any other website and you should not give this password to anyone.


8. Your rights

You have the following rights in connection with your data:

 

  1. Right to information: You can request confirmation from us as to whether personal data relating to you is being processed by us. If such processing is taking place, you can request information about which personal data we are processing and that we use it in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations.
  2. Right to rectification: You have the right to have us rectify and/or complete the processed personal data that concerns you if this data is incorrect or incomplete. We undertake to make the correction immediately.
  3. Right to restriction of processing: Under certain conditions, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data.
  4. Right to erasure: If certain requirements are met, you can demand that we delete your data immediately. The right to erasure may be excluded in individual cases.
  5. Right to data transfer: You have the right to receive the personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common, and machine-readable format.
  6. Right of revocation: You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the point of revocation.
  7. Right of appeal: You can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority at your usual place of residence or work, at our headquarters or at the location of an alleged infringement.
  8. Right of objection: You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation. In this case, we will no longer process your personal data, unless there are compelling legitimate reasons for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

9. Indications for Parents and Children

This website is aimed at fully capable natural persons residing in Switzerland or Liechtenstein. Children who are underage (minors) are prohibited from submitting their personal information to us or registering for a service. If it is determined that such data has been transmitted to us, it will be deleted from our database. The child's parents (or legal guardian) can contact us and request deletion or unsubscription. To do this, we require a copy of an official document showing the parental authority.


10. Adjustments

The Company may revise this Privacy Policy at any time at its sole discretion. Such changes are effective immediately upon being published on the website.


11. Contact Information

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or the way we process your data, please contact:

 

Lohri AG
Neugasse 9
6300 Zug
Schweiz

 

Phone: +41 79 947 47 47

Email: info@watchcollector.ch

Datenschutzerklärung



Allgemein
Gestützt auf Artikel 13 der Schweizerischen Bundesverfassung und die datenschutzrechtlichen Bestimmungen des Bundes (Datenschutzgesetz, DSG) hat jede Person Anspruch auf Schutz ihrer Privatsphäre sowie auf Schutz vor Missbrauch ihrer persönlichen Daten. Die Betreiber dieser Seiten nehmen den Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten sehr ernst. Wir behandeln Ihre personenbezogenen Daten vertraulich und entsprechend der gesetzlichen Datenschutzvorschriften sowie dieser Datenschutzerklärung.

In Zusammenarbeit mit unseren Hosting-Providern bemühen wir uns, die Datenbanken so gut wie möglich vor unberechtigtem Zugriff, Verlust, Missbrauch oder Verfälschung zu schützen.

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.

Durch die Nutzung dieser Website erklären Sie sich mit der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung von Daten gemäß der nachfolgenden Beschreibung einverstanden. Diese Website kann grundsätzlich ohne Registrierung besucht werden. Daten wie aufgerufene Seiten oder Namen von aufgerufenen Dateien, Datum und Uhrzeit werden zu statistischen Zwecken auf dem Server gespeichert, ohne dass diese Daten unmittelbar auf Ihre Person bezogen werden. Soweit auf unseren Seiten personenbezogene Daten (beispielsweise Name, Anschrift oder eMail-Adressen) erhoben werden, erfolgt dies, soweit möglich, stets auf freiwilliger Basis. Diese Daten werden ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Zustimmung nicht an Dritte weitergegeben.

Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten
Personenbezogene Daten sind alle Informationen, die sich auf eine identifizierte oder identifizierbare Person beziehen. Eine betroffene Person ist eine Person, über die personenbezogene Daten verarbeitet werden. Die Verarbeitung umfasst jeden Umgang mit personenbezogenen Daten, unabhängig von den verwendeten Mitteln und Verfahren, insbesondere die Speicherung, Weitergabe, Beschaffung, Löschung, Aufbewahrung, Veränderung, Vernichtung und Verwendung personenbezogener Daten.

Wir verarbeiten personenbezogene Daten in Übereinstimmung mit dem Schweizer Datenschutzrecht. Sofern und soweit die EU-DSGVO anwendbar ist, verarbeiten wir personenbezogene Daten darüber hinaus auf folgenden Rechtsgrundlagen in Verbindung mit Art. 6 (1) GDPR:
lit. a) Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten mit Einwilligung der betroffenen Person.
lit. b) Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten zur Erfüllung eines Vertrages mit der betroffenen Person sowie zur Durchführung entsprechender vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen.
lit. c) Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung, der wir nach geltendem Recht der EU oder nach geltendem Recht eines Landes, in dem die GDPR ganz oder teilweise anwendbar ist, unterliegen.
lit. d) Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten zur Wahrung lebenswichtiger Interessen der betroffenen Person oder einer anderen natürlichen Person.
lit. f) Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten zur Wahrung der berechtigten Interessen von uns oder von Dritten, sofern nicht die Grundfreiheiten und Rechte und Interessen der betroffenen Person überwiegen. Zu den berechtigten Interessen gehören insbesondere unser geschäftliches Interesse, unsere Website bereitstellen zu können, die Informationssicherheit, die Durchsetzung eigener Rechtsansprüche und die Einhaltung des schweizerischen Rechts.

Wir verarbeiten personenbezogene Daten für die Dauer, die für den jeweiligen Zweck oder die jeweiligen Zwecke erforderlich ist. Bei längerfristigen Aufbewahrungspflichten aufgrund gesetzlicher und anderer Verpflichtungen, denen wir unterliegen, schränken wir die Bearbeitung entsprechend ein.

Cookies
Diese Website verwendet Cookies. Dabei handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die es ermöglichen, spezifische, auf den Nutzer bezogene Informationen auf dem Endgerät des Nutzers zu speichern, während der Nutzer die Website nutzt. Cookies ermöglichen es insbesondere, die Nutzungshäufigkeit und die Anzahl der Nutzer der Seiten zu ermitteln, Verhaltensmuster der Seitennutzung zu analysieren, aber auch, unser Angebot kundenfreundlicher zu gestalten. Cookies bleiben über das Ende einer Browser-Sitzung hinaus gespeichert und können bei einem erneuten Besuch der Seite wieder abgerufen werden. Wenn Sie dies nicht wünschen, sollten Sie Ihren Internet-Browser so einstellen, dass er die Annahme von Cookies verweigert.

Ein genereller Widerspruch gegen die Verwendung von Cookies zu Online-Marketing-Zwecken kann für eine Vielzahl der Dienste, insbesondere beim Tracking, über die US-Seite http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ oder die EU-Seite http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ erklärt werden. Darüber hinaus kann die Speicherung von Cookies durch Deaktivierung in den Browsereinstellungen erreicht werden. Bitte beachten Sie, dass in diesem Fall nicht alle Funktionen dieses Online-Angebots genutzt werden können.

Mit SSL/TLS-Verschlüsselung
Diese Website verwendet aus Sicherheitsgründen und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, wie z.B. Anfragen, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, eine SSL/TLS-Verschlüsselung. Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von ""http://"" auf ""https://"" wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.

Wenn die SSL- oder TLS-Verschlüsselung aktiviert ist, können die Daten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht von Dritten gelesen werden.

Server-Log-Dateien
Der Provider dieser Website erhebt und speichert automatisch Informationen in so genannten Server-Log-Dateien, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns übermittelt. Dies sind:
Browsertyp und Browserversion
Verwendetes Betriebssystem
Referrer URL
Hostname des zugreifenden Rechners
Zeitpunkt der Serveranfrage

Diese Daten sind nicht bestimmten Personen zuordenbar. Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen. Wir behalten uns vor, diese Daten nachträglich zu prüfen, wenn uns konkrete Anhaltspunkte für eine rechtswidrige Nutzung bekannt werden.

Dienste von Drittanbietern
Diese Website kann Google Maps zur Einbettung von Karten, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA zum Schutz vor Bots und Spam und YouTube zur Einbettung von Videos nutzen.

Diese Dienste der amerikanischen Google LLC verwenden u.a. Cookies, wodurch Daten an Google in die USA übertragen werden, wobei wir davon ausgehen, dass in diesem Zusammenhang allein durch die Nutzung unserer Website kein personenbezogenes Tracking stattfindet.

Google hat sich verpflichtet, einen angemessenen Datenschutz gemäß dem US-amerikanisch-europäischen und dem US-amerikanisch-schweizerischen Privacy Shield zu gewährleisten.

Weitere Informationen finden Sie in den Datenschutzbestimmungen von Google.

Kontaktformular
Wenn Sie uns per Kontaktformular Anfragen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem Anfrageformular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

Newsletter
Wenn Sie den auf der Webseite angebotenen Newsletter empfangen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine E-Mail-Adresse sowie Informationen, welche uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse sind und mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden sind. Weitere Daten werden nicht erhoben. Diese Daten verwenden wir ausschließlich für den Versand der angeforderten Informationen und geben sie nicht an Dritte weiter.
Nachdem Sie Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der E-Mail-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Newsletters erteilt haben, können Sie diese jederzeit widerrufen, etwa über den ""Abmeldelink"" im Newsletter.

Google Maps
Diese Website nutzt das Angebot von Google Maps. Dies ermöglicht es uns, interaktive Karten direkt auf der Website darzustellen und Ihnen die komfortable Nutzung der Kartenfunktion zu ermöglichen. Durch den Besuch der Website erhält Google die Information, dass Sie die entsprechende Unterseite unserer Website aufgerufen haben. Dies geschieht unabhängig davon, ob Google ein Nutzerkonto bereitstellt, über das Sie eingeloggt sind, oder ob kein Nutzerkonto vorhanden ist. Wenn Sie bei Google eingeloggt sind, werden Ihre Daten direkt Ihrem Konto zugeordnet. Wenn Sie die Zuordnung zu Ihrem Profil bei Google nicht wünschen, müssen Sie sich vor Aktivierung der Schaltfläche ausloggen. Google speichert Ihre Daten als Nutzungsprofile und nutzt sie für Zwecke der Werbung, Marktforschung und/oder bedarfsgerechten Gestaltung seiner Website. Eine solche Auswertung erfolgt insbesondere (auch für nicht eingeloggte Nutzer) zur Erbringung bedarfsgerechter Werbung und um andere Nutzer des sozialen Netzwerks über Ihre Aktivitäten auf unserer Website zu informieren. Sie haben das Recht, der Erstellung dieser Nutzerprofile zu widersprechen, wobei Sie sich zur Ausübung dieses Rechts an Google wenden müssen. Nähere Informationen zu Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und -verarbeitung durch Google sowie weitere Informationen zu Ihren diesbezüglichen Rechten und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre finden Sie unter: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google reCAPTCHA
Diese Website verwendet den reCAPTCHA-Dienst von Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Irland ""Google""). Die Abfrage dient dazu, zu unterscheiden, ob die Eingabe durch einen Menschen oder durch eine automatisierte, maschinelle Verarbeitung erfolgt. Die Abfrage beinhaltet die Übermittlung der IP-Adresse und ggf. weiterer von Google für den reCAPTCHA-Dienst benötigter Daten an Google. Zu diesem Zweck wird Ihre Eingabe an Google übermittelt und dort weiterverwendet. Ihre IP-Adresse wird von Google jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung dieses Dienstes auszuwerten. Die im Rahmen von reCaptcha von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Ihre Daten können dabei auch in die USA übertragen werden. Für Datenübermittlungen in die USA gibt es einen Angemessenheitsbeschluss der Europäischen Kommission, das ""Privacy Shield"". Google nimmt an dem ""Privacy Shield"" teil und hat sich den Anforderungen unterworfen. Durch Betätigen der Abfrage stimmen Sie der Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten zu. Die Verarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO mit Ihrer Einwilligung. Sie können Ihre Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen, ohne dass die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung berührt wird.
Weitere Informationen zu Google reCAPTCHA und den dazugehörigen Datenschutzbestimmungen finden Sie unter: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

Google Analytics
Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst, der von Google Ireland Limited bereitgestellt wird. Befindet sich der für die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website Verantwortliche außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums oder der Schweiz, so wird die Datenverarbeitung von Google Analytics von Google LLC durchgeführt. Google LLC und Google Ireland Limited werden im Folgenden als ""Google"" bezeichnet.
Die gewonnenen Statistiken ermöglichen es uns, unser Angebot zu verbessern und für Sie als Nutzer interessanter zu gestalten. Diese Website verwendet Google Analytics auch für eine geräteübergreifende Analyse der Besucherströme, die über eine Benutzerkennung erfolgt. Wenn Sie über ein Google-Benutzerkonto verfügen, können Sie die geräteübergreifende Analyse Ihrer Nutzung in den dortigen Einstellungen unter "Meine Daten", "Persönliche Daten" deaktivieren.
Die Rechtsgrundlage für den Einsatz von Google Analytics ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DS-GVO. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Wir weisen Sie darauf hin, dass auf dieser Website Google Analytics um den Code ""_anonymizeIp();"" erweitert wurde, um eine anonymisierte Erfassung von IP-Adressen zu gewährleisten. Das bedeutet, dass IP-Adressen in gekürzter Form verarbeitet werden, so dass sie nicht mit einer bestimmten Person in Verbindung gebracht werden können. Sollten die über Sie erhobenen Daten einer Person zugeordnet werden können, wird dies sofort ausgeschlossen und die personenbezogenen Daten werden umgehend gelöscht.
ur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen. Für die Ausnahmefälle, in denen personenbezogene Daten in die USA übertragen werden, hat sich Google dem EU-US Privacy Shield unterworfen, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.
Google Analytics verwendet Cookies. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: Google Analytics deaktivieren.
Darüber hinaus können Sie auch die Nutzung von Google Analytics verhindern, indem Sie auf diesen Link klicken: Google Analytics deaktivieren. Dadurch wird ein sog. Opt-Out-Cookie auf Ihrem Datenträger gespeichert, der die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten durch Google Analytics verhindert. Bitte beachten Sie, dass beim Löschen aller Cookies auf Ihrem Endgerät auch diese Opt-Out-Cookies gelöscht werden, d.h. Sie müssen die Opt-Out-Cookies erneut setzen, wenn Sie diese Form der Datenerhebung weiterhin verhindern wollen. Die Opt-Out-Cookies werden pro Browser und Computer/Endgerät gesetzt und müssen daher für jeden Browser, Computer oder jedes andere Endgerät separat aktiviert werden.

Google WebFonts
Diese Website verwendet für die einheitliche Darstellung von Schriftarten sogenannte Webfonts, die von Google bereitgestellt werden. Wenn Sie eine Seite aufrufen, lädt Ihr Browser die benötigten Web Fonts in seinen Browser-Cache, um Texte und Schriften korrekt darzustellen. Wenn Ihr Browser keine Web Fonts unterstützt, wird eine Standardschriftart von Ihrem Computer verwendet.
Weitere Informationen zu Google Web Fonts finden Sie unter https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq und in den Datenschutzbestimmungen von Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Google TagManager
Der Google Tag Manager ist eine Lösung, mit der wir über eine Schnittstelle sogenannte Website-Tags verwalten und so z.B. Google Analytics und andere Google-Marketingdienste in unser Online-Angebot integrieren können. Der Tag Manager selbst, der die Tags implementiert, verarbeitet keine personenbezogenen Daten der Nutzer. Hinsichtlich der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten der Nutzer verweisen wir auf die folgenden Informationen zu den Google-Diensten. Verwendungsrichtlinien: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

Facebook
Diese Website nutzt Funktionen der Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . Wenn Sie unsere Seiten mit Facebook-Plugins aufrufen, wird eine Verbindung zwischen Ihrem Browser und den Facebook-Servern hergestellt. Dabei werden bereits Daten an Facebook übermittelt. Wenn Sie ein Facebook-Konto besitzen, können diese Daten mit diesem verknüpft werden. Wenn Sie nicht möchten, dass diese Daten mit Ihrem Facebook-Konto verknüpft werden, loggen Sie sich bitte vor dem Besuch unserer Seite bei Facebook aus. Interaktionen, insbesondere die Nutzung einer Kommentarfunktion oder das Anklicken eines "Gefällt mir"- oder "Teilen"-Buttons, werden ebenfalls an Facebook weitergeleitet. Mehr dazu erfahren Sie unter https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

Instagram
Auf unserer Website sind Funktionen des Dienstes Instagram eingebunden. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. Wenn Sie in Ihrem Instagram-Account eingeloggt sind, können Sie die Inhalte unserer Seiten auf Ihrem Instagram-Profil verlinken, indem Sie den Instagram-Button anklicken. Dadurch kann Instagram den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Instagram erhalten. Weitere Informationen finden Sie in den Datenschutzbestimmungen von Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Externe Zahlungsdienstleister
Diese Website nutzt externe Zahlungsdienstleister, über deren Plattformen Nutzer und wir Zahlungstransaktionen durchführen können. Zum Beispiel über
PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/rechtliches-barrierefreiheit.html)
Visa (https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html)
Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html)
American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/de/legal/online-datenschutzerklarung.html)
Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)
Bexio AG (https://www.bexio.com/de-CH/datenschutz)
Payrexx AG (https://www.payrexx. ch/site/assets/files/2592/datenschutzerklaerung.pdf)
Apple Pay (https://support.apple.com/de-ch/ht203027)
Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy)
Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/)
Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/de/fusszeile/datenschutzrichtlinie/)
Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutzerklaerung) etc.
Im Rahmen der Vertragserfüllung setzen wir die Zahlungsdienstleister auf der Grundlage der Schweizerischen Datenschutzverordnung und, soweit erforderlich, Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b. EU-DSGVO. Darüber hinaus setzen wir externe Zahlungsdienstleister auf der Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen nach der Schweizerischen Datenschutzverordnung sowie, soweit erforderlich, nach Art. 6 Abs.. 1 lit. f. EU-DSGVO ein, um unseren Nutzern effektive und sichere Zahlungsmöglichkeiten zu bieten.
Die von den Zahlungsdienstleistern verarbeiteten Daten umfassen u.a. Bestandsdaten, wie Name und Adresse, Bankdaten, wie Kontonummern oder Kreditkartennummern, Passwörter, TANs und Prüfsummen, sowie Vertrags-, Summen- und empfängerbezogene Informationen. Die Angaben werden benötigt, um die Transaktionen durchzuführen. Die eingegebenen Daten werden jedoch nur von den Zahlungsdienstleistern verarbeitet und bei diesen gespeichert. Wir als Betreiber erhalten keine Informationen über (Bank-)Konto oder Kreditkarte, sondern nur Informationen zur Bestätigung (Annahme) oder Ablehnung der Zahlung. Unter Umständen werden die Daten von den Zahlungsdienstleistern an Wirtschaftsauskunfteien übermittelt. Zweck dieser Übermittlung ist die Überprüfung der Identität und der Kreditwürdigkeit. Diesbezüglich verweisen wir auf die Geschäftsbedingungen und Datenschutzhinweise der Zahlungsdienstleister.
Für den Zahlungsverkehr gelten die Geschäftsbedingungen und die Datenschutzerklärung der jeweiligen Zahlungsdienstleister, die innerhalb der jeweiligen Website oder Transaktionsanwendungen abgerufen werden können. Auf diese verweisen wir auch zum Zwecke der weiteren Information und Geltendmachung von Widerrufs-, Auskunfts- und sonstigen Betroffenenrechten.

Newsletter versenden - Active Campaign
Diese Website nutzt die Dienste von Active Campaign für den Versand von Newslettern. Anbieter ist der US-amerikanische Anbieter ActiveCampaign, LLC, 150 N. Michigan Ave Suite 1230, Chicago, IL, US, USA.

Active Campaign ist ein Dienst, mit dem u.a. der Versand von Newslettern organisiert und ausgewertet werden kann. Wenn Sie Daten zum Zwecke des Newsletter-Empfangs eingeben (z.B. Ihre E-Mail-Adresse), werden diese Daten auf den Servern von Active Campaign in den USA gespeichert.

Active Campaign verfügt über eine Zertifizierung nach dem ""EU-US Privacy-Shield"". Das ""Privacy Shield"" ist ein Abkommen zwischen der Europäischen Union (EU) und den USA, um die Einhaltung europäischer Datenschutzstandards in den USA zu gewährleisten.

Active Campaign ermöglicht es uns, unsere Newsletter-Kampagnen zu analysieren. Wenn Sie eine mit Active Campaign versandte E-Mail öffnen, verbindet sich eine in der E-Mail enthaltene Datei (ein so genannter Web-Beacon) mit den Servern von Active Campaign in den USA. Auf diese Weise kann festgestellt werden, ob eine Newsletter-Nachricht geöffnet wurde und welche Links ggf. angeklickt wurden. Darüber hinaus werden technische Informationen erfasst (z.B. Zeitpunkt des Abrufs, IP-Adresse, Browsertyp und Betriebssystem). Diese Informationen sind nicht dem jeweiligen Newsletter-Empfänger zuzuordnen. Sie werden ausschließlich für die statistische Auswertung der Newsletter-Kampagnen verwendet. Die Ergebnisse dieser Analysen können genutzt werden, um zukünftige Newsletter besser an die Interessen der Empfänger anzupassen.

Wenn Sie keine Analyse durch Active Campaign wünschen, müssen Sie sich vom Newsletter abmelden. Zu diesem Zweck stellen wir in jeder Newsletter-Nachricht einen entsprechenden Link zur Verfügung. Darüber hinaus können Sie den Newsletter auch direkt auf unserer Website abbestellen.

Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Sie können diese Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen, indem Sie sich vom Newsletter abmelden. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bereits erfolgten Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

Die Daten, die Sie uns für den Empfang des Newsletters zur Verfügung gestellt haben, werden von uns bis zu Ihrer Abmeldung vom Newsletter gespeichert und nach Ihrer Abmeldung vom Newsletter von unseren Servern sowie von den Servern von Active Campaign gelöscht. Daten, die von uns zu anderen Zwecken gespeichert wurden (z.B. E-Mail-Adressen für den Mitgliederbereich) bleiben hiervon unberührt.

Weitere Informationen finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Active Campaign unter: https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/.

Link zur Privacy-Shield-Zertifizierung: https://www. privacyshield.gov.


Abschluss eines Datenverarbeitungsabkommens

Wir haben mit Active Campaign ein sogenanntes ""Data-Processing-Agreement"" abgeschlossen, in dem wir Active Campaign verpflichten, die Daten unserer Kunden zu schützen und sie nicht an Dritte weiterzugeben.

YouTube
Auf dieser Website sind Funktionen des Dienstes ""YouTube"" integriert. ""YouTube"" ist Eigentum von Google Ireland Limited, einem nach irischem Recht gegründeten und betriebenen Unternehmen mit Sitz in Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland, das die Dienste im Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum und in der Schweiz betreibt.
Ihre rechtliche Vereinbarung mit "YouTube" besteht aus den Bedingungen, die Sie unter dem folgenden Link finden: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de. Diese Bedingungen stellen eine rechtsverbindliche Vereinbarung zwischen Ihnen und "YouTube" bezüglich Ihrer Nutzung der Dienste dar. In den Datenschutzbestimmungen von Google wird erläutert, wie "YouTube" Ihre persönlichen Daten behandelt und schützt, wenn Sie den Dienst nutzen.

Onlineshop / Webshop
Wir verarbeiten die Daten unserer Kunden im Einklang mit den datenschutzrechtlichen Bestimmungen des Bundes (Datenschutzgesetz, DSG) und der EU-DSGVO im Rahmen der Bestellvorgänge in unserem Online-Shop, um ihnen die Auswahl und Bestellung der ausgewählten Produkte und Dienstleistungen sowie deren Bezahlung und Lieferung bzw. Abwicklung zu ermöglichen.
Die verarbeiteten Daten umfassen Stammdaten (Bestandsdaten), Kommunikationsdaten, Vertragsdaten, Zahlungsdaten und zu den von der Verarbeitung betroffenen Personen gehören unsere Kunden, Interessenten und sonstige Geschäftspartner. Die Verarbeitung erfolgt zum Zwecke der Erbringung vertraglicher Leistungen im Rahmen des Betriebs eines Online-Shops, der Abrechnung, der Lieferung und des Kundenservices. In diesem Zusammenhang setzen wir Session-Cookies, z.B. zur Speicherung des Warenkorb-Inhalts, und permanente Cookies, z.B. zur Speicherung des Login-Status, ein.
Die Verarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b (Durchführung von Bestellvorgängen) und c (gesetzlich vorgeschriebene Archivierung) DSGVO. Dabei sind die als erforderlich gekennzeichneten Daten für die Begründung und Erfüllung des Vertrages notwendig. Wir geben die Daten an Dritte nur im Rahmen der Lieferung, Zahlung oder im Rahmen gesetzlicher Erlaubnisse und Verpflichtungen weiter. Die Daten werden nur dann in Drittländern verarbeitet, wenn dies zur Vertragserfüllung erforderlich ist (z.B. auf Wunsch des Kunden zur Lieferung oder Bezahlung).
Benutzer können optional ein Benutzerkonto anlegen, in dem sie insbesondere ihre Bestellungen einsehen können. Im Rahmen des Registrierungsprozesses werden den Nutzern die erforderlichen Pflichtangaben gemacht. Benutzerkonten sind nicht öffentlich und können nicht von Suchmaschinen, z.B. Google, indiziert werden. Wenn Nutzer ihr Nutzerkonto gekündigt haben, werden ihre Daten in Bezug auf das Nutzerkonto gelöscht, sofern ihre Aufbewahrung aus handels- oder steuerrechtlichen Gründen erforderlich ist entspr. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO. Informationen im Kundenkonto bleiben bis zu ihrer Löschung mit anschließender Archivierung im Falle einer gesetzlichen Verpflichtung erhalten. Es liegt in der Verantwortung der Nutzer, ihre Daten im Falle einer Kündigung vor Vertragsende zu speichern.
Im Rahmen der Registrierung und Neuregistrierung sowie der Nutzung unserer Online-Dienste speichern wir die IP-Adresse und den Zeitpunkt der jeweiligen Nutzeraktion. Die Speicherung erfolgt auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen sowie derjenigen der Nutzer am Schutz vor Missbrauch und sonstiger unbefugter Nutzung. Eine Weitergabe dieser Daten an Dritte erfolgt grundsätzlich nicht, es sei denn, sie ist zur Verfolgung unserer Ansprüche erforderlich oder es besteht eine gesetzliche Verpflichtung dazu gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO.
Die Löschung erfolgt nach Ablauf gesetzlicher Gewährleistungs- und vergleichbarer Pflichten, die Erforderlichkeit der Aufbewahrung der Daten wird in unregelmäßigen Abständen überprüft. Im Falle von gesetzlichen Archivierungspflichten erfolgt die Löschung nach deren Ablauf.

Haftungsausschluss
Der Autor übernimmt keine Gewähr für die Richtigkeit, Genauigkeit, Aktualität, Zuverlässigkeit und Vollständigkeit der Informationen.
Haftungsansprüche gegen den Autor wegen Schäden materieller oder immaterieller Art, die aus dem Zugriff oder der Nutzung bzw. Nichtnutzung der veröffentlichten Informationen, durch Missbrauch der Verbindung oder durch technische Störungen entstanden sind, werden ausgeschlossen.

Alle Angebote sind freibleibend. Der Autor behält es sich ausdrücklich vor, Teile der Seiten oder das gesamte Angebot ohne gesonderte Ankündigung zu verändern, zu ergänzen, zu löschen oder die Veröffentlichung zeitweise oder endgültig einzustellen.

Quelle: BrainBox Solutions

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Cookie Name Cookie Description
FORM_KEY Stores randomly generated key used to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSID Your session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to view and edit their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history, if you have asked for this.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitates caching of content on the server to make pages load faster.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitates translation of content to other languages.